Wednesday, February 15, 2006

Batangs = Good , Lubang = Dumbasses

The Night is Valentine's. CCB I hate girls from today onwards, SMS ppl nvr reply, msg online reply with 'busy' KNNCCB, these are the cheebye peoples u know? Good thing there are Batangs to rely on, here is Don with his dinner at about 10pm, jsut back from Thailand, alot of ppl already awaiting his arrival hehe.
Image hosting by Photobucket
Pony, Don ...
Image hosting by Photobucket
...Jay Chou, Keith.

Image hosting by Photobucket
Don's souvenir, thanks dude! HAHA dam funny the shirt, can't wait to wear it! =D

Image hosting by Photobucket
Fresh from Thailand, deep-fried WORMS!! Dam tasty leh, he gave me the whole bekas, i SAPU-ed all before I went to sleep, haha.

on the way home

Booming music, but no bass, i want amplifier!! no money boohoo. Anyway, ON the way home I fetched shin and pony and behind was keith fetching don in his 1.5A Wira SE! My dream car, WiraSE, after the U-turn at Sony, acceled abit harder, show off abit, then he followed and pick up his pace.
Then I thought, ahh, auto only, slow lah, eat my dust! wow but he was gaining on me fast, 80kmh entering a bend. Hehehehe, this is my territory babe, Downshift+brakes, Shift up back again to 4th, revvv....As my eyes roll to my right mirror, he was GETTING SO CLOSE TO ME SO FASTLY! It's like he never braked!! I had to downshift to 3rd and rev more to pickup, then later he told me he shifted from D to 2. No wonder ler...But gila wei, can beat me sob sob.

Later even worse from the mutiara damansara underpass near IKEA,TESCO. Lansi summore, techno song on zipping thru a few car from left to right lane back to left. The first car I overtook was a black saga with it's standard muffler. "CHEH, NOOB" after I overtook him using the left lane he did the same with the cars that I overtook, zipping left and right like me, on the straight road he cucuk my back all the way to the traffic light.
Image hosting by Photobucket
Ikea underpass.

Now turn down my volume already, scared abit.
After traffic light I thought he turned somewhere else cause when i zig-zagged past a few cars I couldn't see him when the road was clear and I gained first place among that pack, HE WAS RIGHT BEHIND ME, with his black bonnet in my rearview mirror, cant even see his headlights. That time only 120kmh and almost pressing full, my tyres no more flower dun dare to go further, I let go of the gas pedal. SLowing down hoping he would overtake me, he didn't. cucuk all the way till gonna reach the traffic light, I signalled right, he signalled left, *vrooooooo*PeakRev*verrrvurrVrooooooo o o o o o ouh oh o . Out of sight.

First lose to WiraSE 1.5 A/T
now..............SAGA. sob sob

Mummy, I want GTR lo.

P/S: Just watched memoirs of a geisha today, lousier than the book, much much more. But you'll get to see the beautiful sights then the book can't describe. Zhang Ziyi, beautifulllll.
Image hosting by Photobucket


But not as good as Chiyo-Chan!!! Omg of all the cuteness in the world, she is full of it!! CUTENESSITISMNESSIZATION! Suzuka Ohgo! CHIYO!

Image hosting by Photobucket

Image hosting by Photobucket

Image hosting by Photobucket

Image hosting by Photobucket

awhh..............


No comments: